Search Results :

We have found 2,968 items matching your search query.


16 Tech

Robert Coy
President & CEO
111 Monument Circle, Suite 1800
Indianapolis, IN 46204

[email protected]
www.16tech.com

4 County Alliance of Southeastern Idaho ED

Kathy Ray
Executive Director
10 Court Street
Malad, ID 83252
208-317-1827
[email protected]


58 INC. (Shelby County)

Amy Sturdivant
Managing Director of Economic Development
1126 County Services Drive
Pelham, AL 35124
205-620-6658
[email protected]
58inc.org

7 Rivers Alliance

Chris Hardie
CEO
601 Seventh Street N
La Crosse, WI 54601
608-787-8777
[email protected]
www.7riversalliance.com

Abbeville County Economic Development Board

Stephen Taylor
Economic Development Director
903 West Greenwood Street, Suite 2600
Abbeville, SC 29620
864-366-2181
[email protected]
www.abbevillecountysc.com/devservices.aspx

Aberdeen Development Corporation

Michael Bockorny
CEO
416 Production Street N
Aberdeen, SD 57401
605-229-5335
[email protected]
www.adcsd.com

Aberdeen Economic Development Commission

Phyllis Grover
Director of Planning & Community Development
60 North Parke Street
Aberdeen, MD 21001
410-272-1600, ext. 216
[email protected]
www.aberdeen-md.org

Ada Jobs Foundation

James Eldridge
President & CEO
209 West Main
Ada, OK 74820
580-235-0070
[email protected]
www.growada.com

Adams County Development Corporation

Jasmin Fosheim
Executive Director
120 South Main Street
Hettinger, ND 58639
701-567-2531
[email protected]
www.hettingernd.com

Adams County Economic Development

Karra Walker
Business Outreach & Resource Coordinator
12200 Pecos Street, Suite 100
Westminster, CO 80234
303-453-8518
[email protected]
www.adamscountyed.com

Adams County Economic Development Corporation

Colton Bickel
Executive Director
313 West Jefferson Street, Suite 337
Decatur, IN 46733
260-724-2588
[email protected]
www.adamscountyedc.com

Addison County Economic Development Corporation

Fred Kenney
Executive Director
1590 US Route 7 S, Suite 8
Middlebury, VT 05753
802-388-7953
[email protected]
www.addisoncountyedc.org

Advance Casper

Justin Farley
President & CEO
300 South Wolcott Street, Suite 300
Casper, WY 82601-2468
307-577-7011
[email protected]
advancecasper.com

Advance Southwest Iowa Corp.

Paula Hazlewood
Executive Director
149 West Broadway
Council Bluffs, IA 51503
402-960-8505
[email protected]
advancesouthwestiowa.com

Advance Thief River

Michelle Landsverk
Director
TRF Jobs, Inc., P.O. Box 773
Thief River Falls, MN 56701
218-280-1755
[email protected]
www.advancethiefriver.com

AdvanceCT

Peter Denious
President & CEO
470 James Street, Suite 9
New Haven, CT 06513
860-571-7136
[email protected]
www.advancect.org

Advantage Austria/Austrian Trade Commission

Markus Haas
Deputy Trade Commissioner
120 West 45th Street, 9th Floor
New York, NY 10036
212-421-5250
[email protected]
www.advantageaustria.org/us

Advantage Valley, Inc.

Terrell Ellis
Executive Director
P.O. Box 1509
Huntington, WV 25716-1509
304-760-0950
[email protected]
www.advantagevalley.com

Ady Advantage

Janet Ady
President & CEO
523 Grand Oak Trail, Suite 311
Madison, WI Wisconsin 53703 53714
608-663-9218
[email protected]
www.adyadvantage.com/

AEP Southwestern Electric Power Company

Eric Basinger, CEcD
Manager, Economic & Business Development (AR, LA, TX)
428 Travis Street
Shreveport, LA 71101
318-673-3170
[email protected]
aeped.com

aicep Portugal Global

Rui Boavista Marques
Consul, Trade & Investment Commissioner
590 Fifth Avenue, 4th Floor
New York, NY 10036-4702
646-723-0299
[email protected]
www.portugalglobal.pt/EN

AIDT

Ed Castile
Director
One Technology Court
Montgomery, AL 36116
334-242-4158
[email protected]
www.aidt.edu

Ak-Chin Indian Community/Santa Cruz Commerce Center

Robin Reynolds
Marketing Consultant
42507 West Peters & Nall Road
Maricopa, AZ 85138
520-568-3246
[email protected]
www.leaseakchin.com

Alabama Department of Commerce

Greg Canfield
Secretary
401 Adams Avenue
Montgomery, AL 36130-4106
334-242-0400
[email protected]
www.madeinalabama.com

Alabama Power Co.

Patrick T. Murphy
VP of Economic & Community Development
600 North 18th Street
Birmingham, AL 35291
205-257-2989
[email protected]
www.amazingalabama.com

Alabama State Port Authority

James K. Lyons
Director & CEO
250 North Water Street, P.O. Box 1588
Mobile, AL 36633
251-441-7200
[email protected]
www.asdd.com

Alaska Division of Economic Development

Jim Andersen
Deputy Director
333 Willoughby Avenue, 9th Floor, State Office Building
Juneau, AK 99801
907-465-2510
[email protected]
www.commerce.state.ak.us/ded

Alaska Industrial Development and Export Authority (AIDEA)

Tom Boutin
CEO & Executive Director
813 West Northern Lights Boulevard
Anchorage, AK 99503
907-771-3906
[email protected]
www.aidea.org

Albany County Economic Development, Conservation & Planning

Daniel P. McCoy
County Executive
112 State Street, Room 800
Albany, NY 12207
518-447-7040
[email protected]
www.albanycounty.com

Albany-Dougherty Economic Development Commission

Suzanne McKinney
Executive Assistant
125 Pine Avenue, Suite 200
Albany, GA 31701
229-434-0044
[email protected]
www.choosealbany.com

Albany-Millersburg Economic Development Corporation

John Pascone
President & CEO
435 First Avenue W, P.O. Box 548
Albany, OR 97321
541-926-1519
pasco[email protected]
www.albany-millersburg.com

Albert Lea Economic Development Agency

Noelle Hagen
Assistant Executive Director
132 North Broadway Avenue, P.O. Box 370
Albert Lea, MN 56007
507-373-3930
[email protected]
www.growalbertlea.com

Alberta Economic Development & Trade

Deron Bilous
Minister
425 Legislature Building, 10800 - 97 Avenue
Edmonton, AB T5K 2B6
780-644-8554
[email protected]
economic.alberta.ca

Alberta's Industrial Heartland

Mark Plamondon
Executive Director
9940-99 Avenue, Suite 300
Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 4G8
780-998-7453
[email protected]
www.industrialheartland.com

Albuquerque Economic Development, Inc.

Debra Inman
Sr. Vice President Business Development
201 Third Street NW, Suite 1900
Albuquerque, NM 87102
800-451-2933
dinman[email protected]
www.abq.org

Aleutian Pribilof Islands Association, Inc.

Dimitri Philemonof
President & CEO
1131 East International Airport Road
Anchorage, AK 99518
907-276-2700
[email protected]
www.apiai.org

Alexandria Economic Development Partnership, Inc.

Jerry T. Sanford
Vice President, Business Development
625 North Washington Street, Suite 400
Alexandria, VA 22314
703-652-5375
[email protected]
www.alexecon.org

Alexandria Mayor's Office of Economic Development

Richard Johnson
Economic Development Team
P.O. Box 71
Alexandria, LA 71309
318-449-5028
[email protected]
www.cityofalexandriala.com

Allegany County Department of Economic & Community Development

Jeffrey S. Barclay
Director
701 Kelly Road
Cumberland, MD 21502
301-777-5967
[email protected]
www.alleganyworks.org

Alleghany Highlands Economic Development Corporation

Marla Akridge
Executive Director
1000 Dabney Drive, Suite 510
Clifton Forge, VA 24422
540-862-0936
[email protected]
www.ahedc.com

Allegheny Conference on Community Development

Kyle Chintalapalli
Vice President, Business & Economic Development
11 Stanwix Street, 17th Floor
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-13122
412-392-4555, ext. 4510
[email protected]
www.alleghenyconference.org

Allegheny County Economic Development

Lance Chimka
Director
One Chatham Center, Suite 900, 112 Washington Place
Pittsburgh, PA 15219-3458
412-350-1082
[email protected]
www.alleghenycounty.us

Allegro Realty Advisors

Damon M. Taseff
Principal
1938 Euclid Avenue, Suite 200
Cleveland, OH 44115
216-965-0622
[email protected]
www.allegrorealty.com

Allen County Department of Planning Services, Economic Development Division

Kimberly Bowman, AICP
Executive Director
200 East Berry Street, Suite 150
Fort Wayne, IN 46802
260-449-7607
[email protected]
www.allencounty.us

Allen Economic Development Corporation

Daniel S. Bowman
Executive Director & CEO
900 West Bethany Drive, Suite 280
Allen, TX 75013
972-727-0250
[email protected]
www.allentx.com

Allentown Economic Development Corporation

Scott Unger
Executive Director
905 Harrison Street
Allentown, PA 18105
610-435-8890
[email protected]
www.allentownedc.com

Alliance for Economic Development of Oklahoma City

Cathy O'Connor
President & CEO
105 North Hudson Avenue, Suite 101
Oklahoma City, OK 73012
405-604-6780
[email protected]
www.theallianceokc.org

Alliance Pickens

A. Ray Farley II, CEcD
Executive Director
1390 Smith Grove Road, P.O. Box 149
Liberty, SC 29657
864-898-1500, ext. 2450
[email protected]
www.alliancepickens.com

AllianceSTL (St. Louis Regional Economic Development)

Steve Johnson
President & CEO
One Metropolitan Square, Suite 1300
St. Louis, MO 63102
314-444-1105
[email protected]
alliancestl.com

Alliant Energy

Donna Walker
Senior Community & Economic Development Manager
4902 North Biltmore Lane
Madison, WI 53718
608-458-5753
[email protected]
www.alliantenergy.com

Alliant Energy

Mark Seckman
Senior Business Attraction Manager
200 First Street SE
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401
319-786-4392
[email protected]
www.alliantenergyeconomicdevelopment.com

Alpharetta Department of Economic Development

Matthew Thomas
Economic Development Manager
2 Park Plaza
Alpharetta, GA 30009
678-297-6024
[email protected]
www.growalpharetta.com

Amarillo Economic Development Corporation

Savannah Tarbet
Director of Marketing & Communications
801 South Fillmore, Suite 205
Amarillo, TX 79101
806-379-6411
[email protected]
www.amarilloedc.com

American Electric Power (AEP Ohio)

Tim Wells, CEcD
Manager of Economic & Business Development
1 Riverside Plaza
Columbus, OH 43215
740-368-7139
[email protected]
www.aepohio.com

American Electric Power (AEP) Texas

E. Ray Covey
Manager, Economic & Business Development
400 West 15th Street, Suite 150
Austin, TX 78701-1677
512-391-2981
[email protected]
www.aeped.com

American Electric Power (AEP), Public Service Company of Oklahoma

Janet Smith
Manager, Economic Development
212 East Sixth Street
Tulsa, OK 74119
918-599-2405
[email protected]
www.aep.com

American Fork Planning Department

Adam Olsen
Planning/Economic Development Director
275 East 200 North
American Fork, UT 84003
801-763-3060
[email protected]
www.afcity.org

American Municipal Power, Inc.

Robert DeWitt
Director, Business Development
1111 Schrock Road, Suite 100
Columbus, Ohio 43229
614-540-0849
[email protected]
www.searchampsites.com

Amery Economic Development Corporation

Paul Shafer
Director
P.O Box 124
Amery, WI 54001
715-268-8018
[email protected]
www.amerywisconsin.org

Ames Economic Development Commission

Dan Culhane, CEcD, CCE
President & CEO
304 Main Street
Ames, IA 50010
515-232-2310
[email protected]
www.amesedc.com

Amesbury Chamber of Commerce

Kassandra Gove
Executive Director
5 Market Square
Amesbury, MA 01913
978-388-3178
[email protected]
www.amesburychamber.com

Amherst Industrial Development Agency

David S. Mingoia
Executive Director/CEO/CFO
4287 Main Street
Amherst, NY 14226
716-688-9000
[email protected]
www.amherstida.com

Amsterdam Inbusiness

Hilde van der Meer
Managing Director
Weesperstraat, 89, 1018 VN
Amsterdam, Netherlands 1000 CC
+31 (0)6 5398 9554
[email protected]
www.iamsterdam.com

Anaconda Local Development Corporation

Adam Vauthier
Executive Director
118 East 7th Street
Anaconda, MT 59711
406-563-5538
[email protected]
www.anacondadevelopment.org

Anchorage Economic Development Corp.

Bill Popp
President/CEO
510 L Street, Suite 603
Anchorage, AK 99501-2048
907-258-3700
[email protected]
www.aedcweb.com

Anderson Area Chamber of Commerce

Pamela L. Christopher, IOM, CCE, CCEC
President & CEO
129 North Main Street, Suite 200
Anderson, SC 29621
864-226-3454
[email protected]
www.andersonscchamber.com

Anderson County Development Agency (ACDA)

Julie Turnipseed
Director of Economic Development
131 West Fifth Avenue, P.O. Box H
Garnett, KS 66032
785-448-5496
[email protected]
www.simplygarnett.com

Andrews Economic Development Corporation

Morse Haynes
Executive Director of Economic Development
111 Logsdon
Andrews, TX 79714
432-524-2332
[email protected]
andrewstxedc.org

Ankeny Economic Development Corp.

Joey Beech
Executive Director
1631 SW Main Street, Suite 204
Ankeny, IA 50021
515-964-0747
[email protected]
www.ankenyedc.com

Ann Arbor SPARK

Phil Santer
Senior Vice President & Chief of Staff
330 East Liberty
Ann Arbor, MI 48104
734-761-9317
[email protected]
www.annarborusa.org

Anna Economic Development Corporation

Joey Grisham
Economic Development Director
312 North Powell Parkway, P.O. Box 776
Anna, TX 75409-0776
214-831-5394
[email protected]
opportunityannatx.com

Anne Arundel Economic Development Corporation

Jerry Walker
President & CEO
2660 Riva Road, Suite 200
Annapolis, MD 21401
410-222-7410
[email protected]
www.aaedc.org

Ansonia Economic Development Commission

Sheila O'Malley
Director
253 Main Street
Ansonia, CT 06401
203-922-3942
[email protected]
www.cityofansonia.com

Antioch Economic Development

Lizeht Zepeda
Economic Development Project Manager
200 H Street
Antioch, CA 94509-1285
925-779-6168
[email protected]
www.ci.antioch.ca.us

Apache County Community Development

Devin Brown
Director
75 West Cleveland, P.O. Box 238
St. Johns, AZ 85936
928-337-7526
[email protected]
www.co.apache.az.us

Apalachicola Bay Chamber of Commerce

John C. Solomon
Executive Director
17 Avenue E
Apalachicola, FL 32320
850-653-9419
[email protected]
www.apalachicolabay.org

APEX (Area Partnership for Economic Expansion)

Brian Hanson
President & CEO
306 West Superior Street, Suite 902
Duluth, MN 55802
218-740-3667
[email protected]
www.apexgetsbusiness.com

Appalachian Council of Governments (ACOG)

E. Brooke Ferguson
Economic Development Director
30 Century Circle
Greenville, SC 29607
864-242-9733
[email protected]
www.scacog.org

Appanoose Economic Development Corporation

Sarah Lind
Executive Director
101 West Van Buren Street, Suite 1
Centerville, Iowa 52544
641-856-3388
[email protected]
www.appanoosecounty.org

Appomattox County Economic Development Authority

Susan M. Adams
County Administrator
153-A Morton Lane, P.O. Box 863
Appomattox, VA 24522
434-352-2637
[email protected]
www.appomattoxcountyva.gov

Ardaman & Associates, Inc.

Mark L. Mongeau, P.E.
Vice President
8008 South Orange Avenue
Orlando, FL 32809
407-855-3860
[email protected]
www.ardaman.com

Ardmore Development Authority

Bill Murphy
President & CEO
410 West Main, P.O. Box 1585
Ardmore, OK 73402
580-223-6162
[email protected]
www.ardmoredevelopment.com

Area Development Partnership (Greater Hattiesburg)

Todd Jackson
Executive Vice President, Economic Development
One Convention Center Plaza
Hattiesburg, MS 39401
601-296-7509
[email protected]
www.theadp.com

Argus Growth Consultants, Ltd.

Price D. Finley
Managing Director
100 South Third Street
Columbus, OH 43215
614-227-8897
[email protected]
www.argus-growth.com

Arizona Commerce Authority

Vic Narusis
Senior Vice President, Business Attraction
100 North 7th Avenue, Suite 400
Phoenix, AZ 85007
602-845-1259
[email protected]
www.azcommerce.com

Arizona Public Service Co.

David Bentler
Manager, Economic Development
P.O. Box 53999
Phoenix, AZ 85072-3999
602-250-3613
[email protected]
www.aps.com

Arizona Regional Economic Development Foundation (AREDF)

Mignonne Hollis
Executive Director
750 East Bartow Drive, Suite 16
Sierra Vista, AZ 85635
520-458-6948
[email protected]
www.aredf.org

Arkadelphia Regional Economic Development Alliance

JL Griffin
President & CEO
201 North 26th Street
Arkadelphia, AR 71923
870-246-1460
[email protected]
www.arkadelphiaalliance.com

Arlington Economic Development (AED)

Alexander G. Iams
Interim Director
1100 North Glebe Road, Suite 1500
Arlington, VA 22201
703-228-0836
[email protected]
www.arlingtoneconomicdevelopment.com

Arnold Economic Development Corporation

Cheryl Carson
Director of Economic Development
109 North Walnut Avenue, P.O. Box 376
Arnold, NE 69120
308-848-2211
[email protected]
www.arnoldne.org

Aroostook Partnership for Progress

Robert Dorsey
President & CEO
P.O. Box 779
Caribou, ME 04736-0779
207-498-8731
[email protected]
www.appme.org

Ascension Economic Development Corporation (AEDC)

Kate MacArthur
President & CEO
6967 Highway 22-A
Sorrento, LA 70778
225-675-1750
[email protected]
www.ascensionedc.com

Ashe County Economic Development

Cathy Poe Barr, MBA
Director
150 Government Circle, Suite 2500
Jefferson, NC 28640
336-846-5535
[email protected]
www.ashencedc.com

Asheville-Buncombe County Economic Development Coalition

Ryan Regan
Director of Business Development
36 Montford Avenue
Asheville, NC 28801
828-258-6130
[email protected]
www.ashevillechamber.org

Ashland Alliance

Tim Gibbs
President & CEO
1730 Winchester Avenue
Ashland, KY 41105-0830
606-324-5111
[email protected]
www.ashlandalliance.com

Ashland Area Economic Development

Cameo Bahr
Project Coordinator
605 Westlake Drive
Ashland, OH 44805
419-289-3200
[email protected]
www.growashland.com

Aspire Economic Development + Chamber Alliance (Johnson County)

Dana Monson
Vice President of Economic Development
2797 North Morton Street, Suite F
Franklin, IN 46131
317-736-4300
[email protected]
www.aspirejohnsoncounty.org

Associated Electric Cooperative Inc.

Mark Woodson, CEcD, CKAE
Manager, Member Services & Economic Development
2814 South Golden, P.O. Box 754
Springfield, MO 65801
417-881-1204
[email protected]
www.aeci.org

Association of Louisiana Electric Cooperatives (ALEC)

Jeff Arnold
CEO
10725 Airline Highway
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
252-293-3450
[email protected]
www.alec.coop

AT&T North Carolina

Trey Rabon
President
150 Fayetteville Street, Suite 800
Raleigh, NC 27601
919-835-1448
[email protected]
northcarolina.att.com

Atchison Area Chamber of Commerce

Jacque Pregont
President & CEO
P.O. Box 126
Atchison, KS 66002
913-367-2427
[email protected]
www.atchisonkansas.net

Athens Economic Development Corporation

Joanie Ahlers
Executive Director
201 West Corsicana Street, Suite 3
Athens, TX 75751
903-675-4617
[email protected]
www.athenstexasedc.com

Athens-Clarke County Economic Development Department

Michelle Nguyen
Director of Economic Developmen
246 West Hancock Avenue
Athens, GA 30601
706-307-6049
[email protected]
www.whyathensga.com

Atkins International, LLC

David F. Atkins
Chairman & CEO
828 Rue Royal, Suite 801
New Orleans, LA 70116
800-540-7786
[email protected]
www.exportexpert.com

Atlanta City Development Corporation

Miranda Johnson
Executive Director
101 North East Street
Atlanta, TX 75551-2600
903-796-3296
[email protected]
www.atlantatexas.org

Atlantic County Department of Regional Planning & Development

John Peterson
Director/Department Head
P.O. Box 719
Northfield, NJ 08225
609-645-5898
[email protected]
www.aclink.org

Atlantic County Economic Alliance

Lauren H. Moore
Executive Director
2009-B Hamilton Mall, 4403 East Black Horse Pike
Mays Landing, NJ 08330
609-245-0019
[email protected]
www.aceanj.com

Atlantic County Improvement Authority (ACIA)

John C. Lamey, Jr.
Executive Director
1333 Atlantic Avenue, Suite 700
Atlantic City, NJ 08401
609-343-2390
[email protected]
www.atlanticcountyimprovementauthority.org

Atlantic Resource Group

Andrew Clutz
Director
40 Wellesley Street
Weston, MA 02493
781-894-7486
[email protected]
www.atlanticresourcegroup.com

Attleboro Economic Development

Catherine Feerick
Director
77 Park Street
Attleboro, MA 02703
508-223-2222, ext. 3206
[email protected]
www.cityofattleboro.us

Augusta County Economic Development

Rebekah Castle
Director of Economic Development & Marketing
18 Government Center Lane, P.O. Box 590
Verona, VA 24482-0590
540-245-5619
[email protected]
www.augustavabusiness.com

Augusta Economic Development Authority (AEDA)

Laurie Davis
Operations Director
1450 Greene Street, Suite 560
Augusta, GA 30901
706-821-1316, ext. 2
[email protected]
www.augustaeda.org

Aurora Development Corporation

Trina Goodrich
Executive Secretary
1604 L Street
Aurora, NE 68818
402-694-4088
[email protected]
www.auroranebraska.com

Aurora Economic Development Council

Wendy Mitchell
President & CEO
12510 East Iliff Avenue, Suite 115
Aurora, CO 80014
303-755-2223
[email protected]
www.auroraedc.com

Aurora Mayor's Office of Economic Development

David Dibo
Executive Director
5 South Broadway
Aurora, IL 60505
630-256-3100
[email protected]
www.aurora-il.org

Austin Chamber of Commerce/Opportunity Austin

Charisse Bodisch, CEcD
Senior Vice President, Economic Development
535 East 5th Street
Austin, TX 78701
512-322-5608
[email protected]
www.austinchamber.com

Austin Company (The)

Matt Eddleman
VP & General Manager
300 Galleria Parkway, Suite 1600
Atlanta, GA 30339
404-564-3950
[email protected]
www.theaustin.com

Austin Consulting

Frank Spano
Managing Director
6095 Parkland Boulevard
Cleveland, OH 44124
440-544-2687
[email protected]
www.theaustinconsulting.com

Avondale EDGE

Ken Chapa
Economic Development Director
11465 Civic Center Drive
Avondale, AZ 85323
623-333-1411
[email protected]
www.avondaleedge.com

Babylon Industrial Development Agency

Thomas E. Dolan
CEO
47 West Main Street, Suite 3
Babylon, NY 11702
631-587-3679
[email protected]
www.babylonida.org

Bahrain Economic Development Board

Matthew Whitely
Director, USA (West Coast)
3rd Floor, Arcapita P.O. Box 11299, Bahrain Bay
Kingdom of Bahrain, BN
626-524-0511
[email protected]
www.bahrainedb.com

Bald Knob Area Chamber of Commerce

Alvin Hearyman
President
P.O. Box 338
Bald Knob, AR 72010
501-724-3140
[email protected]
www.baldknobchamber.com

Baldwin County Economic Development Alliance

Lee Lawson
President & CEO
22251 Palmer Street, P.O. Box 1340
Robertsdale, AL 36567
251-970-4081
[email protected]
www.baldwineda.com

Baltimore County Department of Economic & Workforce Development

Will Anderson
Director
400 Washington Avenue, Suite 100
Towson, MD 21204
410-887-8000
[email protected]
www.baltimorecountymd.gov/business

Baltimore Development Corporation

Colin Tarbert
President & CEO
36 South Charles Street, Suite 2100
Baltimore, MD 21201
410-837-9305
[email protected]
www.baltimoredevelopment.com

Baltimore Gas & Electric Company (BGE)

Alexander G. Núñez
Senior Vice President, Regulatory & External Affairs
7225 Windsor Boulevard
Baltimore, MD 21244
410-470-7433
[email protected]
www.bge.com

Bangor Region Chamber of Commerce

Deb Neuman
President
2 Hammond Street, Suite One
Bangor, ME 04401
207-947-0307
[email protected]
www.bangorregion.com

Banks Economic Development

Jolynn Becker
City Manager
13680 NW Main Street
Banks, OR 97106
503-324-5112
[email protected]
www.cityofbanks.org

Bannock Development Corporation

John Regetz
Executive Director
1651 Alvin Ricken Drive
Pocatello, ID 83201
208-233-3500 or 866-395-3500
[email protected]
www.bannockdevelopment.org

Barberton Community Development Corporation

Scott Wagner
Executive Director
139 East Tuscarawas Avenue
Barberton, OH 44203
330-745-3070
[email protected]
www.bcdc.org

Barbour County Development Authority

Cheryl L. Wolfe
Executive Director
33 South Main Street
Philippi, WV 26416
304-457-1225, ext. 102
[email protected]
www.barbourcountywv.org

Barre Area Development, Inc.

Joel Schwartz
Director
14 North Main Street, Suite 2004
Barre, VT 05641
802-476-0660
[email protected]
www.badc.com

Bartlesville Development Authority

David Wood
President & CEO
201 SW Keeler
Bartlesville, OK 74003
918-336-7371
[email protected]
www.bdaok.org

Basin Area Chamber of Commerce

Barbara Anne Greene
President
407 C Street
Basin, WY 82410
307-568-3055
[email protected]
www.basincc.com

Bastrop Economic Development Corporation

Cameron Cox
Executive Director
301 Highway 71 W, Suite 214
Bastrop, TX 78602
512-303-9700
[email protected]
www.bastropedc.org

Batesville Area Chamber of Commerce

Crystal Johnson
President & CEO
409 Vine Street
Batesville, AR 72501
870-793-2378
[email protected]
www.mybatesville.org

Bathurst Economic Development

Chris Daigle
Coordinator & Interim Economic Development Manager
150 St. George Street
Bathurst, NB E2A 1B5
506-548-8000
[email protected]
www.bathurst.ca

Baton Rouge Area Chamber

Russell Richardson
Senior Vice President, Business Development
451 Florida Street, Suite 1050
Baton Rouge, LA 70801
225-339-1179
[email protected]
www.brac.org

Battle Creek Unlimited

Joe Sobieralski
President & CEO
4950 West Dickman Road
Battle Creek, MI 49037
269-441-1671
[email protected]
www.bcunlimited.org

Battle Ground Economic Development

Sam Crummett
Community Development Director
109 SW 1st Street, Suite 127
Battle Ground, WA 98604
360-342-5042
[email protected]
www.cityofbg.org

Bay Area Houston Economic Partnership

Bob Mitchell
President
18045 Saturn Lane
Houston, TX 77058
832-536-3255
[email protected]
www.bayareahouston.com

Bay County Economic Development Alliance

Becca Hardin
President
5230 West Highway 98
Panama City, FL 32401
850-215-9965
[email protected]
www.bayeda.com

Bay Future, Inc.

Trevor M. Keyes
President & CEO
812 North Water Street
Bay City, MI 48708
989-892-1400
[email protected]
www.bayfuture.com

Bay-Lake Regional Planning Commission

Cindy J. Wojtczak
Executive Director
425 South Adams Street, Suite 201
Green Bay, WI 54301
920-448-2820, ext. 102
[email protected]
www.baylakerpc.org

Bayfield County Economic Development Corporation

Cole Rabska
Executive Director
31 West Bayfield Street
Washburn, WI 54891
715-685-1210
[email protected]
www.bayfieldcountyedc.com

Bear Paw Development Corporation of Northern Montana

Paul Tuss
Executive Director
48 Second Avenue, Suite 202
Havre, Montana 59501
406-265-9226, ext. 21
[email protected]
www.bearpaw.org

Beartooth RC&D (Resource Conservation & Development)

Steve Simonson
Economic Development Director
128 South Main Street, P.O. Box 180
Joliet, MT 59041
406-962-3914
[email protected]
www.beartooth.org

Beaufort County Economic Development

Martyn Johnson
Director
705 Page Road
Washington, NC 27889
252-946-3970
[email protected]
www.beaufortedc.com

Beaufort County Economic Development Corporation

John O'Toole, CEcD
Executive Director
110 Traders Cross
Bluffton, SC 29909
843-705-8414
[email protected]
southerncarolina.org/beaufort

Beaufort Regional Chamber of Commerce

Blakely Williams
President & CEO
701 Craven Street
Beaufort, SC 29902
843-525-8525
[email protected]
www.beaufortchamber.org

Beaumont Economic Development Department

Kyle Warsinski
Economic Development Manager
550 East Sixth Street
Beaumont, CA 92223
951-769-8527
[email protected]
www.beaumontca.gov

Beaumont Planning & Community Development

Chris Boone
Director
801 Main, Suite 210
Beaumont, TX 77701
409-880-3100
[email protected]
www.beaumonttexas.gov

Beaver County Corporation for Economic Development (CED)

Lew Villotti
President
250 Insurance Street, Suite 300
Beaver, PA 15009
724-728-8610
[email protected]
www.beavercountyced.org

Beaver County Economic Development

Scott Albrecht
Director
105 East Center Street
Beaver, UT 84713
435-438-6490
[email protected]
www.beaver.utah.gov

Beaverton Economic Development

Cheryl Twete
Community Development Director
12725 SW Millikan Way, 4th Floor
Beaverton, OR 97005
503-526-2422
[email protected]
www.beavertonoregon.gov

Bedford County Economic Development

Pam Bailey
Marketing & Business Development Manager
122 East Main Street, Suite 202
Bedford, VA 24523
540-587-5670
[email protected]
www.bedfordeconomicdevelopment.com

Belen Planning & Economic Development

Steven Tomita
Manager
100 South Main Street
Belen, NM 87002
505-966-2730
[email protected]
www.belen-nm.gov

Belknap Economic Development Council

Justin Slattery
Executive Director
383 South Main Street
Laconia, NH 03246
603-524-3057
[email protected]
www.belknapedc.org

Bellville Chamber of Commerce

Tammy Bond
Executive Director
742 West Main
Bellville, TX 77418
979-865-3407
[email protected]
www.bellville.com

Belton Economic Development Corporation

Cynthia Hernandez
Executive Director
2180 North Main Street, Suite C1, P.O. Box 1388
Belton, TX 76513
254-770-2271
[email protected]
www.beltonedc.org/

Belz Enterprises

Morris Thomas
Vice President
100 Peabody Place, Suite 1400
Memphis, TN 38103
901-260-7234
[email protected]
www.belz.com

Bennington County Regional Commission (BCRC)

William Colvin
Assistant Director / Community Development Program Coordinator
111 South Street, Suite 203
Bennington, VT 05201
802-442-0713, ext. 1
[email protected]
www.bcrcvt.org

Bennington County Regional Commission (BCRC)

Jim Sullivan
Executive Director & Planning Program Coordinator
111 South Street, Suite 203
Bennington, VT 05201
802-442-0713, ext. 5
[email protected]
www.bcrcvt.org

Bennington Office of Economic & Community Development

Shannon Barsotti
Director
205 South Street
Bennington, VT 05201
802-442-1037
[email protected]
www.benningtonvt.org

Benton County Economic Development

Paul Jackson
Director
706 East 5th Street
Fowler, IN 47944
765-884-2080
[email protected]
www.benton4business.com

Bentonville/Bella Vista Chamber of Commerce

Rich Davis
Vice President of Economic Development
200 East Central Avenue
Bentonville, AR 72712
479-273-2841
[email protected]
www.bentonvillebellavistachamber.com

Berendes & Partner Consulting Groupn/CORFAC International

Thorsten S. Wolf, SIOR
Senior VP
Brodschrangen 4
Hamburg, Germany D-20457
+49 40 3574 37 0 14
[email protected]
www.berendes.com

Bergen County Division of Economic Development

Joanne Cimiluca
Director
One Bergen County Plaza, 3rd Floor
Hackensack, NJ 07601-7076
201-336-7336
[email protected]
www.co.bergen.nj.us

Berkeley County Economic Develpment

Kristen Lanier
Interim Director
P.O. Box 6122
Moncks Corner, SC 29461
843-719-4175
[email protected]
berkeleycountysc.gov

Berks County Industrial Development Authority

Thomas C. McKeon, AICP, CEcD
Executive Director
633 Court Street, 14th Floor Services Center
Reading, 19601
610-478-6330
[email protected]
www.berksida.com

Berkshire Regional Planning Commission

Thomas Matuszko, AICP
Executive Director
1 Fenn Street, Suite 201
Pittsfield, MA 01201-6629
413-442-1521, ext. 34
[email protected]
www.berkshireplanning.org

Berlin Industrial Development & Park Authority (BIDPA)

Pamela Laflamme
Community Development Director
168 Main Street
Berlin, NH 03570
603-752-8587
[email protected]
www.berlinnh.gov

Berlin Partner GmbH

Melanie Bahr
Managing Director
Fasanenstrasse 85
Berlin, Germany 10623
+49 30 46302-500
[email protected]
www.berlin-partner.de

Bernalillo County Economic Development

Mayling Armijo
Director
415 Tijeras NW
Albuquerque, NM 87102
505-468-1279
[email protected]
www.bernco.gov/economic-development/

Bethany-Fenwick Area Chamber of Commerce

Lauren Weaver
Executive Director
36913 Coastal Highway
Fenwick Island, DE 19944
302-539-2100, ext. 118
[email protected]
www.bethany-fenwick.org

Bethel Economic Development

Janice Chrzescijanek
Director
1 School Street
Bethel, CT 06801
203-794-8521
[email protected]
www.bethel-ct.gov

Bexar County Economic Development

David E. Marquez
Executive Director of Economic & Community Development
101 West Nueva, Suite 944
San Antonio, TX 78205
210-335-2492
[email protected]
www.bexar.org

BF Strategic Site Selection Services

Bob Frederickson
Owner
139 Summit Road
Florham Park, NJ 07932
973-845-6012
[email protected]
www.bfssss.com

Bibb County

Derek Reeves
Industrial Development Coordinator
157 SW Davidson Drive
Centreville, AL 35042
205-926-3114
[email protected]
www.bibbal.com

Big Sky Economic Development

Steve Arveschoug
Executive Director
222 North 32nd Street, Suite 200
Billings, MT 59101
406-869-8401
[email protected]
www.bigskyeconomicdevelopment.org

Big Spring Economic Development Corporation

Mark Willis
Executive Director
215 West 3rd Street
Big Spring, TX 79720
432-264-6032
[email protected]
bigspringtx.com

Biggins Lacy Shapiro & Company, LLC (BLS & Co.)

Andy Shapiro
Managing Director
47 Hulfish Street
Princeton, NJ 08542
609-924-9775
[email protected]
www.BLSstrategies.com

Binswanger Management Corporation

Frank Binswanger, III
President
Two Logan Square
Philadelphia, PA 19103
215-448-6000
[email protected]
www.binswanger.com

Birmingham Business Alliance

Ron Kitchens
President & CEO
505 20th Street N, Suite 200
Birmingham, AL 35203
205-324-2100
[email protected]
www.birminghambusinessalliance.com

Bismarck-Mandan Development Association

Brian Ritter
President & CEO
400 East Broadway Avenue, Suite 417, P.O. Box 2615
Bismarck, ND 58501
701-222-5530
[email protected]
www.bmda.org

Black Hills Energy

Mike Fastenau
Director of Economic Development
1205 SW 37th Street
Grimes, IA 50111
515-343-2012
[email protected]
www.blackhillsenergy.com

Black Hills Energy

Davin Morris
Customer Relations Representative (Kansas)
3845 West Harry
Wichita, KS 67213-1450
316-941-1634
[email protected]
www.blackhillsenergy.com

Blackford County Economic Development


Executive Director
121 North High Street
Hartford City, IN 47348
765-348-4944
[email protected]
www.blackfordindiana.com

Blackhawk Hills Regional Council

Daniel Payette
Executive Director
309 1st Avenue
Rock Falls, IL 61071
815-625-3854
[email protected]
www.blackhawkhills.com

Blackwell Industrial & Economic Development Authority

John Robertson
Executive Director
120 South Main, P.O. Box 150
Blackwell, OK 74631
580-363-2934
[email protected]
blackwellnow.org

Blair Area Chamber of Commerce

Jordan Rishel
Executive Director
1646 Washington Street
Blair, NE 68008
402-533-4455
[email protected]
www.blairchamber.org

Bloomington Economic Development Corporation

Jen Pearl
President
1720 North Kinser Pike, Suite 001
Bloomington, IN 47404
812-335-7346, ext. 203
[email protected]
www.bloomingtonedc.com

Bloomington-Normal Economic Development Council

Patrick Hoban, CEcD, EDFP
President & CEO
200 West College Avenue, Suite 402
Normal, IL 61761
309-452-8437
[email protected]
www.bnbiz.org

Blue Ridge Electric Membership Corp.

Jason Lingle
Director of Innovative Energy Solutions
1216 Blowing Rock Boulevard
Lenoir, NC 28645-0112
828-759-8979
[email protected]
www.blueridgeemc.com/economic-development

Blue Springs Economic Development Council

Thomas Cole
Director
903 West Main Street
Blue Springs, MO 64015
816-228-0211
[email protected]
www.bluespringsgov.com

Bluffdale Economic Development

Grant Crowell
City Planner/Economic Development Director
2222 West 14400 South
Bluffdale, UT 84065
801-254-2200, ext. 420
[email protected]
www.bluffdale.com

BNSF Railway Company

Eric Pitcher
Regional Manager, Economic Development
547 West Jackson Boulevard, Suite 1509
Chicago, IL 60661
312-850-5699
[email protected]
www.bnsf.com

Boardman Economic Development

Karen Pettigrew
City Manager
200 City Center Circle, P.O. Box 229
Boardman, OR 97818
541-481-9252
[email protected]
www.cityofboardman.com

Boise Valley Economic Partnership (BVEP)

Charity Nelson
Director of Economic Development
1101 West Front Street, Suite 100
Boise, ID 83702
208-472-5240
[email protected]
www.bvep.org

Bondholders Marketing the Humber

Diana Taylor
Managing Director
Wykeland House, 47 Queen Street
Hull, United Kingdom HU1 1UU
+44 (0)1482 485242
[email protected]
www.marketinghumber.com

Boone County Community & Economic Development Corporation

Kris Mitchell
Executive Director
1 Avenue C, Suite 101
Madison, WV 25130
304-369-9127
[email protected]
www.boonecountywv.org

Boone County Economic Development Corporation

Molly Whitehead
Executive Director
2030 Indianapolis Avenue
Lebanon, IN 46052
765-482-5761
[email protected]
www.betterinboone.org

Borger Economic Development Corporation

Sue Headlee
Executive Assistant
1111 Penn Avenue
Borger, TX 79007
806-521-0027
[email protected]
www.borgeredc.com

Bowling Green Area Chamber of Commerce

Ron Bunch, CEcD
President & CEO
710 College Street
Bowling Green, KY 42101
270-781-3200
[email protected]
www.bgchamber.com

Box Butte Development Corporation

Chelsie Herian
Executive Director
305 Box Butte Avenue
Alliance, NE 69301
308-762-1800
[email protected]
www.boxbuttedevelopment.com

Box Elder Chamber of Commerce

Monica Holdaway
Executive Director
6 North Main
Brigham City, UT 84302
435-723-3931
[email protected]
www.boxelderchamber.com

Box Elder Economic Development Alliance

Mitch Zundel
Director, Economic Development
1 South Main Street, 3rd Floor
Brigham City, UT 84302
435-734-3331
[email protected]
www.boxeldereda.org

Boyer Company (The)/Business Depot Ogden

Steve Waldrip
Project Manager
1150 South Depot Drive, Suite 100
Ogden, UT 84404
801-399-9885, ext. 14
[email protected]
www.boyercompany.com

Bradenton Area Economic Development Corporation

Sharon Hillstrom
President & CEO
4215 Concept Court
Bradenton, FL 34211
941-803-9031
[email protected]
www.bradentonareaedc.com

Bradley County Economic Development Corporation

Len Blaylock
Executive Director
110 North Myrtle, P.O. Box 310
Warren, AR 71671
870-226-3760
[email protected]
www.bradleycountyedc.com

Bradley Development League

Gary Haynes
Director of Community Development, East Granby
275 Broad Street
Windsor, CT 06095
800-568-8880
[email protected]
www.bradleydevelopment.com

Branford Economic Development

Terence Elton
Department Head
Branford Town Hall, 1019 Main Street
Branford, CT 06405
203-315-0637
[email protected]
www.branford-ct.gov

Brattleboro Development Credit Corporation

Adam Grinold
Executive Director
76 Cotton Mill Hill
Brattleboro, VT 05301
802-257-7731, ext. 224
[email protected]
www.brattleborodevelopment.com

Braxton County Development Authority

Terrell Ellis
Program Manager
P.O. Box 1925
Sutton, WV 25327
304-342-6972
[email protected]
www.braxtoncountywv.org

Brick Township Chamber of Commerce

Chelle Hulse
Executive Director
270 Chambers Bridge Road, Suite 6
Brick, NJ 08723
732-477-4949
[email protected]
www.brickchamber.com

Bridgeton Urban Enterprise Zone

Kevin Rabago
Program Director
50 East Broad Street
Bridgeton, NJ 08302
856-451-3407
[email protected]
www.cityofbridgeton.com/uez.php

Bridgewater Economic Development

Nick Brown
Development Officer
373 King Street
Bridgewater, NS B4V 1B1
902-541-4369
[email protected]
www.smartbridgewater.ca

Bridgewater Township, New Jersey

Howard Turbowitz
Economic Development Officer
100 Commons Way
Bridgewater, NJ 08807
908-725-6300, ext. 5090
[email protected]
www.bridgewaternj.gov

Brighton Economic Development Corporation

Michael Martinez
Executive Director
22 South 4th Avenue, Suite 305
Brighton, CO 80601
303-655-2165
[email protected]
www.brightonedc.org

Bristol Bay Economic Development Corporation

Alice Ruby
Economic Development & Brokerage Coordinator
P.O. Box 1464
Dillingham, AK 99576
907-842-6411
[email protected]
www.bbedc.com

Bristol County Chamber of Commerce

Jennifer Lourenco
Manager of Business Development
200 Pocasset Street
Fall River, MA 02721
508-676-8226
[email protected]
www.bristolcountychamber.org

Bristol Development Authority

Justin Malley
Executive Director
111 North Main Street
Bristol, CT 06010
860-584-6185
[email protected]
www.bristolct.gov

Bristol Tennessee Essential Services (BTES)

April Eads, CEcD
Business Development Manager
2470 Volunteer Parkway, P.O. Box 549
Bristol, TN 37621
423-793-5532
[email protected]
www.btes.net

Broken Arrow Chamber of Commerce & Economic Development Corporation

Darla Heller
Vice President of Economic Development
210 North Main Street, Suite C
Broken Arrow, OK 74013 74012
918-893-2112
[email protected]
www.brokenarrowchamber.com

Broken Arrow Economic Development

Norman Stephens
Economic Development Coordinator
City Hall, 220 South First Street
Broken Arrow, OK 74012
918-259-2410
[email protected]
www.brokenarrowok.gov

Brookfield Office Properties

Matt Cherry
Director, Investor Relations & Communications
Brookfield Place New York, 200 Vesey Street, 15th Floor
New York, NY 10281
212-417-7488
[email protected]
www.brookfieldproperties.com

Brookings Economic Development Corporation

Allan Heuton
Executive Director
2301 Research Park Way, Suite 113
Brookings, SD 57006
605-697-8103
[email protected]
www.brookingsedc.com/

Brookings Institution

Greg McGovern
Vice President for Development
1775 Massachusetts Avenue, NW
Washington, DC 20036
202-797-6093
[email protected]
www.brookings.edu

Brooks

Leo Gomez
President & CEO
3201 Sidney Brooks
San Antonio, TX 78235
210-678-3302
[email protected]
www.livebrooks.com

Broomfield Economic Vitality

Jill Mendoza
Economic Vitality Manager
1 Descombes Drive
Broomfield, CO 80020
303-464-5579
[email protected]
www.investbroomfield.com

Brown County Department of Economic Development

Kelly Cole
Director
800 Mt. Orab Pike, Suite 131
Georgetown, OH 45121
937-378-3536
[email protected]
www.browncountyohio.gov

Brown County Economic Development

Chuck Lamine, AICP
Planning Director
305 East Walnut Street, Room 320, P.O. Box 23600
Green Bay, WI 54305-3600
920-448-6480
[email protected]
www.co.brown.wi.us

Brunswick & Glynn County Development Authority

Ryan Moore
President
1505 Richmond Street, 2nd Floor
Brunswick, GA 31520
912-265-6629
[email protected]
www.georgiasgoldenopportunity.com

Brunswick Business & Industry Development

William S. “Bill” Early
Executive Director
1175 Turlington Avenue, Suite 202
Leland, NC 28451
910-408-1603
[email protected]
www.brunswickbid.com

Brunswick County Department of Economic Development

Carthan Currin, III
Director
28 North Main Street, Suite 300
Lawrenceville, VA 23868
434-848-8200
[email protected]
www.brunswickco.com

Bucks County Economic Development Corporation


Robert F. Cormack
Executive Director
115 West Court Street, 2nd Floor
Doylestown, PA 18901
215-348-9031
[email protected]
www.bcedc.com

Buffalo Chamber of Commerce


CEO
55 North Main Street
Buffalo, WY 82834
307-684-5544
[email protected]
www.buffalowyo.com

Buffalo Trace Area Development District

Kristie Dodge
Economic Development Director
201 Government Street, Suite 300, P.O. Box 460
Maysville, KY 41056
606-564-6894
[email protected]
www.btadd.com

Bullitt County Economic Development Authority

John R. Snider
Executive Director
162 South Buckman Street, 1st Floor
Shepherdsville, KY 40165
502-543-1200
[email protected]
www.gobullittky.com

Bureau of Commerce of Zichuan District Zibo City

Mr. Liu Rugen
Director
572 Zicheng East Road Zichuan District, Zibo City
Shandong Province, China 255100

[email protected]
www.zichuan.gov.cn

Burien Economic Development

Chris Craig
Economic Development Manager
400 SW 152nd Street, Suite 300
Burien, WA 98166
206-241-4647
[email protected]
www.burienwa.gov

Burke Development, Inc. (BDI)

Alan Wood
President & CEO
2128 South Sterling Street, Suite 150
Morganton, NC 28655
828-764-9372
[email protected]
www.burkedevinc.com

Burleson Economic Development

Alex Philips
Economic Development Manager
141 West Renfro Street
Burleson, TX 76028-4296
817-426-9613
[email protected]
www.burlesontx.com

Burley Economic Development

Doug Manning
Director
1401 Overland Avenue
Burley, ID 83318
208-878-2224
[email protected]
www.burleyidaho.org

Burlingame Economic Development Division

Joseph Sanfilippo
Economic Development Specialist
501 Primrose Road
Burlingame, CA 94010
650-558-7264
[email protected]
www.burlingame.org

Burlington Community & Economic Development Office

Gillian Nanton
Assistant Director of Sustainability, Housing & Economic Development
City Hall, 149 Church Street, Room 32
Burlington, VT 05401
802-865-7179
[email protected]
www.burlingtonvt.gov

Burlington County Economic Development & Regional Planning

Mark A. Remsa
Director
1900 Briggs Road
Mount Holly, NJ 08054
609-265-5055
[email protected]
www.bcbridges.org

Burlington Economic Development Corporation (BEDC)

Anita Cassidy
Executive Director
414 Locust Street, Suite 203
Burlington, ON L7S 1T7
905-332-9415, ext. 7258
[email protected]
www.bedc.ca

Business Council of Fairfield County

Christopher P. Bruhl
President & CEO
One Landmark Square, Suite 300
Stamford, CT 06901-2679
203-359-3220, ext. 103
[email protected]
www.businessfairfield.com

Business Development Board of Martin County

Joan Goodrich
Executive Director
1002 SE Monterey Commons Boulevard, Suite 207
Stuart, FL 34996
772-221-1380
[email protected]
www.yesmartinfl.com

Business Development Board of Palm Beach County, Inc.

Gary Hines
Senior Vice President, Administration
310 Evernia Street
West Palm Beach, FL 33401
561-835-1008, ext. 4111
[email protected]
www.bdb.org

Business Development Corporation of the Northern Panhandle

Patrick Ford
Executive Director
324A Penco Road
Weirton, WV 26062
304-748-5041
[email protected]
www.bhbdc.com

Business Development Corporation of Vernon

Jan Bonner
Administrator
1724 Pease Street
Vernon, TX 76384
940-552-6502
[email protected]
www.bdcvernon.com

Business Facilities LiveExchange Event

Neil Eisenberg
VP, Marketing & Audience Development
44 Apple St.
Tinton Falls, New Jersey 07724
732-559-1254
[email protected]
http://bflivexchange.com

Business France

Arnaud Leretour
CEO, UBIFRANCE North America
1700 Broadway, 30th Floor
New York, NY 10019-5818
212-400-2160
[email protected]
www.youbuyfrance.com/us/

Business Oregon

Jill A. Miles, CEcD
National Business Recruitment Officer
775 Summer Street NE, Suite 200
Salem, OR 97301-1280
503-551-0997
[email protected]
www.oregon4biz.com

Business Sweden

Tomas Norling
Area Manager, USA & Canada
150 North Michigan Avenue, Suite 1950
Chicago, IL 60601-7550
312-781-6245
[email protected]
www.business-sweden.se/en/

Butler County Development Corporation

Jeff Kolb
Executive Director
P.O. Box 403
Allison, IA 50602
319-267-2858
[email protected]
www.butlercountyiowa.com

Butler County Economic Development

David A. Alfaro
Director
121 South Gordy, Suite 202
ElDorado, KS 67042
316-322-4325
[email protected]
www.bucoks.com

Butler Manufacturing

Leslie Clark
Director of Marketing
1540 Genessee Street
Kansas City, MO 64102
800-250-5596
[email protected]
www.butlermfg.com

Butte Local Development Corporation

Joe Willauer
Executive Director
65 East Broadway Street, 5th Floor
Butte, MT 59701
406-723-4349
[email protected]
www.bldc.net

Butte-Silverbow Community Development

Karen Byrnes
Community Development Director
155 West Granite Street, Courthouse Room 111
Butte, MT 59701
406-497-6465
[email protected]
co.silverbow.mt.us

Buxton

Bill R. Shelton
Partner/CommunityID
2651 South Polaris Drive
Fort Worth, TX 76137-4479
817-332-3681
[email protected]
buxtonco.com

Cabarrus Economic Development Corporation

Page Castrodale
Executive Director
57 Union Street South
Concord, NC 28025
704-703-1725
[email protected]
www.cabarrusedc.com

Cabot Chamber of Commerce

Amy Williams
President & CEO
110 South 1st Street
Cabot, AR 72023
501-843-2136
[email protected]
www.cabotcc.org

Cache County Chamber of Commerce

Jamie Andrus
President & CEO
160 North Main Street
Logan, UT 84321
435-752-2161
[email protected]
www.cachechamber.com

CAI Global Group Inc.

Marc Beauchamp
President & CEO
615 Rene-Levesque Blvd. West, Suite 1120
Montreal, Canada Quebec, Canada H3B 1P5 H3B 1P5
514-982-0095, ext. 224
[email protected]
www.caiglobal.com

Caldwell Economic Development Department

Stephen Fultz
Director
411 Blaine Street
Caldwell, ID 83605
208-615-6135
[email protected]
www.cityofcaldwell.org

Calgary Economic Development

Robyn Bews
Vice President, Business Development
731 1st Street SE
Calgary, AB T2G 2G9
403-221-7831
[email protected]
www.calgaryeconomicdevelopment.com

California Association for Local Economic Development (CALED)

Gurbax Sahota
President & CEO
2150 River Plaza Drive, Suite 275
Sacramento, CA 95833
916-448-8252 ext. 11
[email protected]
www.caled.org

California Central Valley Economic Development Corporation (CCVEDC)

Jennifer Faughn
Executive Director
P.O. Box 11445
Bakersfield, CA 93389
661-366-0756
[email protected]
www.centralcalifornia.org

California Governor's Office of Business & Economic Development

Chris Dombrowski
Chief Deputy Director
1325 J Street, Suite 1800
Sacramento, CA 95814
877-345-4633
[email protected]
www.business.ca.gov

Calvert County Department of Economic Development

Kelly Robertson-Slagle
Director
Courthouse Square, 205 Main Street, 2nd Floor
Prince Frederick, MD 20678
410-535-4583
[email protected]
www.co.cal.md.us

Cambridge Community Development Department

Lisa Hemmerle
Economic Development Director
344 Broadway
Cambridge, MA 02139
617-349-4616
[email protected]
www.cambridgema.gov

Cambridge Economic Development

Brandon Hesson
Associate Director of Economic Development
1025 Washington Street
Cambridge, MD 21613
410-221-6074
[email protected]
www.choosecambridge.com

Cambridge-Guernsey County Community Improvement Corporation

Norm Blanchard
Economic Development Director
806 Cochran Avenue
Cambridge, OH 43725
740-432-1881
[email protected]
www.cgccic.org

Camden County Improvement Authority

Christopher A. Orlando
Interim Executive Director
2220 Voorhees Town Center
Voorhees, NJ 08043
856-751-2242
[email protected]
ccia.camdencounty.com

Camden Economic Development Commission (CEDC)

Charlie Bauman
Economic Developer
330 East Highway 158
Camden, NC 27921
252-338-6363, ext. 103
[email protected]
www.camdencountync.gov

Cameron Industrial Foundation

Ginger Watkins
Executive Director
P.O. Box 432 | 102 E. First Street, Ste. A
Cameron, TX 76520
254-697-4970
[email protected]
www.cameronindustrialfoundation.com

Campbell County Department of Economic Development

Mike Davidson
Director
85 Carden Lane
Rustburg, VA 24588
434-592-9595
[email protected]
www.campbellvirginia.com

Campbell County Economic Development

Christie Elkins
Executive Director
1016 Main Street
Jacksboro, TN 37757
423-566-0329
[email protected]
www.campbellcountychamber.com

Campbell County Economic Development Corporation

Andrew Van Kuren
Coordinator
308 Tower Street NW, P.O. Box 607
Herreid, SD 57632
605-437-2338
[email protected]
www.ccedg.org

Campbell County Economic Progress Authority (CCEPA)

Will Weber
President
1098 Monmouth Street
Newport, KY 72340
859-547-1806
[email protected]
www.campbellcountyky.org

Canada Economic Development for Quebec Regions

The Honourable Navdeep Bains
Minister of Innovation, Science & Economic Development
Dominion Square Building, 1255 Peel Street, Suite 900
Montréal, QC H3B 2T9
514-283-6412
[email protected]
www.dec-ced.gc.ca

Candler County Industrial Authority

Hannah M. Mullins
Executive Director
1 South Rountree Street, Suite B, P.O. Box 1130
Metter, GA 30439
912-685-4950
[email protected]
selectcandler.com

Cañon City

Ryan Stevens
Economic Development Director
128 Main Street
Cañon City, CO 81212
719-269-9011
[email protected]
www.canoncity.org

Canton, Texas Economic Development Corporation

Julie H. Seymore
Executive Director
119 North Buffalo Street
Canton, TX 75103
903-567-1851
[email protected]
www.cantontxedc.com

Canup & Associates, Inc.

Dr. C. R. (Buzz) Canup
Founder & President
3620 Pelham Rd, Ste 5, PMB 335
Greenville, SC 29615
512-658-2899
[email protected]
www.canup.com

Cape Breton Partnership

Carla Arsenault
President & CEO
285 Alexandra Street
Sydney, NS B1S 2E8
902-562-6059
[email protected]
www.capebretonpartnership.com

Cape Cod Commission

Leslie Richardson
Chief Economic Development Officer
3225 Main Street, P.O. Box 226
Barnstable, MA 02630
508-744-1223
[email protected]
www.capecodcommission.org

Cape Coral Economic Development Office

Dana Brunett
Economic Development Manager
1015 Cultural Park Boulevard
Cape Coral, FL 33990
866-573-3089
[email protected]
www.capecoral.net

Cape May County Division of Economic Development

Carole Mattessich
Director
4 Moore Road
Cape May Court House, NJ 08210
609-465-1085
[email protected]
www.capemaycountynj.gov

Capital Region Development Council

Stephen A. Heavener
Executive Director
P.O. Box 664
Concord, NH 03302
603-496-1875
[email protected]
www.crdc-nh.com

Capital Region Planning Commission

James C. Setze
Executive Director
333 North 19th Street
Baton Rouge, LA 70802
225-383-5203, ext. 211
[email protected]
www.crpcla.org